NORAD Draft Hockey LeagueNORAD Draft Hockey LeagueNORAD Draft Hockey League
NORAD Draft Hockey League
Home
Standings
Teams
Players
Leaders
Seasons
Goalies
Games
Schedule
Blog
Help
Menu

Contact Us

Feel free to contact the NORAD Hockey League Commissioner, Sam Downs with any league questions. You can contact him

comm@noradhockey.com

© 2026 NORAD Draft Hockey League. All rights reserved.

Powered by
UpIce
UpIce
Made with ♥love in Colorado Springs
Built by a bender who takes beer league way too seriously.
Sun, Aug 9
J&J AutomotiveJJA
5
Nelson & CompanyNEL
3
Final
VelodromeVEL
1
PlatinumPLT
6
Final
Triple JJJJ
4
ACEACE
5
Final
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
5
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
3
Final
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
5
OS OfficesOSO
6
Final
Sun, Aug 16
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
4
PlatinumPLT
4
Final
J&J AutomotiveJJA
2
ACEACE
5
Final
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
6
Triple JJJJ
2
Final
VelodromeVEL
5
OS OfficesOSO
2
Final
Nelson & CompanyNEL
4
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
8
Final
Sun, Aug 23
J&J AutomotiveJJA
5
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
5
Final
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
3
Triple JJJJ
5
Final
PlatinumPLT
5
ACEACE
1
Final
Nelson & CompanyNEL
6
OS OfficesOSO
4
Final
VelodromeVEL
5
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
4
Final
Sun, Aug 30
Nelson & CompanyNEL
3
PlatinumPLT
3
Final
OS OfficesOSO
5
ACEACE
4
Final
VelodromeVEL
4
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
4
Final
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
5
Triple JJJJ
1
Final
J&J AutomotiveJJA
2
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
7
Final
Sun, Sep 6
OS OfficesOSO
7
Triple JJJJ
4
Final
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
8
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
3
Final
J&J AutomotiveJJA
3
PlatinumPLT
4
Final
VelodromeVEL
3
Nelson & CompanyNEL
7
Final
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
5
ACEACE
1
Final
Sun, Sep 13
VelodromeVEL
2
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
6
Final
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
5
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
1
Final
J&J AutomotiveJJA
4
OS OfficesOSO
4
Final
Nelson & CompanyNEL
5
ACEACE
5
Final
PlatinumPLT
4
Triple JJJJ
2
Final
Sun, Sep 20
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
4
OS OfficesOSO
7
Final
VelodromeVEL
4
J&J AutomotiveJJA
3
Final
PlatinumPLT
4
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
6
Final
Nelson & CompanyNEL
5
Triple JJJJ
3
Final
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
4
ACEACE
4
Final
Sun, Sep 27
VelodromeVEL
5
Triple JJJJ
2
Final
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
3
Nelson & CompanyNEL
4
Final
OS OfficesOSO
0
PlatinumPLT
1
Final
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
6
ACEACE
4
Final
J&J AutomotiveJJA
6
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
6
Final
Sun, Oct 4
VelodromeVEL
4
ACEACE
5
Final
J&J AutomotiveJJA
5
Triple JJJJ
4
Final
Nelson & CompanyNEL
9
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
9
Final
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
4
PlatinumPLT
2
Final
OS OfficesOSO
3
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
5
Final
Sun, Oct 11
Triple JJJJ
2
ACEACE
6
Final
J&J AutomotiveJJA
6
Nelson & CompanyNEL
5
Final
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
4
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
2
Final
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
4
OS OfficesOSO
5
Final
VelodromeVEL
2
PlatinumPLT
9
Final
Sun, Oct 18
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
2
PlatinumPLT
7
Final
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
9
Triple JJJJ
3
Final
Nelson & CompanyNEL
4
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
3
Final
VelodromeVEL
6
OS OfficesOSO
5
Final
J&J AutomotiveJJA
7
ACEACE
1
Final
Sun, Oct 25
J&J AutomotiveJJA
2
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
2
Final
PlatinumPLT
2
ACEACE
4
Final
VelodromeVEL
1
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
4
Final
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
5
Triple JJJJ
1
Final
Nelson & CompanyNEL
6
OS OfficesOSO
3
Final
TodayMST
Nelson & CompanyNEL
PlatinumPLT
4:45 PM
Upcoming
OS OfficesOSO
ACEACE
6:00 PM
Upcoming
VelodromeVEL
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
7:15 PM
Upcoming
J&J AutomotiveJJA
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
8:30 PM
Upcoming
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
Triple JJJJ
9:45 PM
Upcoming
Sun, Nov 8
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
4:45 PM
Upcoming
OS OfficesOSO
Triple JJJJ
6:00 PM
Upcoming
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
ACEACE
7:15 PM
Upcoming
J&J AutomotiveJJA
PlatinumPLT
8:30 PM
Upcoming
VelodromeVEL
Nelson & CompanyNEL
9:45 PM
Upcoming
Sun, Nov 15
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
4:45 PM
Upcoming
VelodromeVEL
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
6:00 PM
Upcoming
J&J AutomotiveJJA
OS OfficesOSO
7:15 PM
Upcoming
Nelson & CompanyNEL
ACEACE
8:30 PM
Upcoming
PlatinumPLT
Triple JJJJ
9:45 PM
Upcoming
Sun, Nov 22
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
OS OfficesOSO
4:45 PM
Upcoming
PlatinumPLT
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
6:00 PM
Upcoming
Nelson & CompanyNEL
Triple JJJJ
7:15 PM
Upcoming
VelodromeVEL
J&J AutomotiveJJA
8:30 PM
Upcoming
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
ACEACE
9:45 PM
Upcoming
Sun, Dec 6
VelodromeVEL
Triple JJJJ
4:45 PM
Upcoming
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
Nelson & CompanyNEL
6:00 PM
Upcoming
OS OfficesOSO
PlatinumPLT
7:15 PM
Upcoming
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
ACEACE
8:30 PM
Upcoming
J&J AutomotiveJJA
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
9:45 PM
Upcoming
Sun, Dec 13
VelodromeVEL
ACEACE
4:45 PM
Upcoming
J&J AutomotiveJJA
Triple JJJJ
6:00 PM
Upcoming
Nelson & CompanyNEL
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
7:15 PM
Upcoming
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
PlatinumPLT
8:30 PM
Upcoming
OS OfficesOSO
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
9:45 PM
Upcoming
Sun, Dec 20
Triple JJJJ
ACEACE
4:45 PM
Upcoming
J&J AutomotiveJJA
Nelson & CompanyNEL
6:00 PM
Upcoming
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
7:15 PM
Upcoming
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
OS OfficesOSO
8:30 PM
Upcoming
VelodromeVEL
PlatinumPLT
9:45 PM
Upcoming
Sun, Jan 3
Nelson & CompanyNEL
World OrphansWorld OrphansWO
4:45 PM
Upcoming
Parker WinnelsonParker WinnelsonPW
PlatinumPLT
6:00 PM
Upcoming
J&J AutomotiveJJA
ACEACE
7:15 PM
Upcoming
VelodromeVEL
OS OfficesOSO
8:30 PM
Upcoming
OUTCAN OutlawsOUT
Triple JJJJ
9:45 PM
Upcoming
Back to Teams

ACE

8-18-4
33.3%
20 pts
3 of 30 games tracked (10%)
OverviewRosterMatchups

Latest News & Recaps

2023-2024 Season
Playoff RecapL

Triple J tops ACE, 6-4

L · vs Triple J

Apr 30, 2024
Game RecapL

HollowBrook tops ACE, 10-4

L · vs HollowBrook

Apr 21, 2024
Game RecapL

OS Offices tops ACE, 7-4

L · vs OS Offices

Apr 14, 2024
Game RecapL

Nelson & Company tops ACE, 3-0

L · vs Nelson & Company

Apr 7, 2024
Game RecapW

ACE tops AMOS, 8-4

W · vs AMOS

Mar 24, 2024
Game RecapW

ACE tops OS Offices, 8-4

W · vs OS Offices

Mar 10, 2024
Game RecapL

HollowBrook tops ACE, 5-3

L · vs HollowBrook

Mar 3, 2024

Head-to-Head Matchups - ACE

OpponentGPWLTWin %GFGADiff
HollowBrookHollowBrook514020.0%2034-14
AMOSAMOSAMOS523040.0%2130-9
Triple JTriple J40220.0%2025-5
OS OfficesOS Offices412125.0%2021-1
Nelson & CompanyNelson & Company422050.0%20200
World OrphansWorld OrphansWorld Orphans413025.0%1120-9
PlatinumPlatinum412125.0%23230

Season Media Gallery

53 photos
AS742677373227699
Ian GustafsonNoah SeibertNick Zellmann

AS742677373227699

Oct 18, 2026

Game

Tagged: ACE, J&J Automotive, Ian Gustafson, Noah Seibert, Nick Zellmann